Updated as of 9/22/17

Area II Year End Awards - 2017 - Standings as of 9/22/17
Level Division Horse Rider Owner Volunteer Hours Points
Beginner Novice Adult Amateur Cannoneer Lisa Banister Rider completed 26
  Halloway Cindi Moravec Rider completed 24
  Fly Lite Melissa DeCarlo Recknor Rider completed 9
  Another Concerto Coree Reuter-McNamara Rider outstanding 4
  Fine Art Tracy Ryan Rider completed 0
  Richie the Thief Lynn Kundravi Rider completed 0
  Junior/Young Rider Double Shot of Espresso Jaime Peeler Jody Peeler completed 31
  Fine Art Emily Ryan Tracy Ryan completed 14
  Bella Nova Alexis Clymore Rider completed 1
  Open Watch Me Susan Gehris Sally Muncy completed 3
Novice Adult Amateur Pippin VI Cynthia Sansone Rider completed 39
  Tribal Prospect Kathleen Cannon Rider completed 25
  Labras Leannon Jennifer Garutti Rider completed 21
  Halloway Cindi Moravec Rider completed 6
  August Rush Mary Beth Heiser Rider completed 0
  Another Concerto Coree Reuter-McNamara Rider outstanding 0
  Junior/Young Rider Cooley Streetwise Annabelle Kress Annabelle Kress & LeeAnn Curtis completed 34
  Bella Nova Alexis Clymore Rider completed 11
  Inspired Mia Olijslager Nick Olijslager completed 10
  Eighttofasttocatch Ryan Keefe Rumsey & Tim Keefe outstanding 6
  Do You Believe In Magic Ella Braundel Rider outstanding 2
  Cinderella Ella Braundel Hannah Braundel outstanding 2
  Strictly Business Emily Ryan Tyler Stewart completed 0
  Open Taking a Taxi Susan Gehris Rider completed 10
  Philharmonic Ashley Russell Rider completed 1
Training Adult Amateur Island Fever Jodie Stowell Potts Rider completed 24
  Diamond Legacy Melissa A. Fox Rider outstanding 18
  Wapiti Byrd Jodie Stowell Potts Rider completed 16
  Command Approval Melissa Fox Rider outstanding 13
  Beste Ballerina Alicia Davis Rider completed 10
  Landrada Wendy Wentorf Owens Rider completed 6
  Labras Leannon Jennifer Garutti Rider completed 0
  Junior/Young Rider Indian Summer Kaylee Colette Leber Rider completed 26
  Fiddlers Choice Bailey Yablonovitz Seth Yablonovitz outstanding 19
  Rocmaster Austin Skeens Rider completed 18
  Eighttofasttocatch Ryan Keefe Rumsey & Tim Keefe outstanding 14
  Open Lotte Lenya Q Christina McKitrick Rider completed 16
  Old Fashioned Love Song Monica Fiss Rider outstanding 12
  Cat in the Hat Denise Connelly Rider completed 2
  Young Horse Bijoux Gaby Esquivel Denise Esquivel outstanding 17
Preliminary Adult Amateur Flying Candles Cindy Buchanan Rider completed 48
  Wapiti Byrd Jodie Potts Rider completed 14
  Island Fever Jodie Potts Rider completed 10
  Calero Wendy Bebie Rider completed 9
  Junior/Young Rider Patras VR Alexa Gartenberg Rider outstanding 43
  Cashmere Mia Braundel Rider outstanding 30
  Linford Megan Loughnane Rider outstanding 28
  Flintstar Ryan Keefe Rumsey Keefe outstanding 22
  Winsome Molly Sherman Cheryl Wolff Sherman completed 18
  Wil Ya Love Me Emma Keahon Courtney Sendak outstanding 15
  Rocmaster Austin Skeens Rider completed 0
  Open Malibu Rock Monica Fiss Rider outstanding 3
  Go Gilda Mardi Herman Rider outstanding 0
Intermediate Junior/Young Rider Ideal Contini Tayler Stewart Tayler & Tyler Stewart outstanding 32
  Open Malibu Rock Monica Fiss Rider outstanding 0
Advanced Junior/Young Rider Ideal Contini Tayler Stewart Tayler & Tyler Stewart outstanding 0